Mason, Maria Ann

Item

Title

Mason, Maria Ann

Alias

Mason, Maria A.

Gender

Female

Biography

Maria A. Mason was born in Boone County (according to her obituary) and married Jacob Piatt, a.k.a. Jack Ryal. They lived in Oxford (Ohio).

Member

Birth date

1845

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage: 26 Oct 1861; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Death date

Jan 1897

Place of death

Relationship

Slaveholder(s): unknown

Bibliographic citation(s)

1880 U.S. census, Butler County, Ohio, Oxford, enumeration district 027, page 223B, Family History film 1254997, roll 997

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Piatt, Jacob [2] Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Piatt, Agnes Adeline Mother Person
Piatt, Joseph J. Mother Person