Bryant, Fanny Carneal

Item

Title

Bryant, Fanny Carneal

Alias

Bryant, Fannie
Carneal, Fanny McDaniel

Gender

Female

Biography

She is possibly the same as "Fanny McDaniel" listed in birth records, held by J.H. Stevenson. Later lived in Butler County (Ohio). Her mother was Mary McDaniel Carneal.

Member

Birth date

1858

Place of birth

Mother

Child(ren)

Relationship

Slaveholder(s): unknown

Bibliographic citation(s)

1880 U.S. census, Butler County, Ohio, Hamilton
1920 U.S. census, Butler County, Ohio, Hamilton Ward 2, enumeration district 12, page 10A, roll T625_1352
1930 U.S. census
"Emancipation Day Services Held," Hamilton Evening Journal, Hamilton, Oh. 2 Jan 1930

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

has member
Title Alternate label Class
Bryant Family Has member Organization
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Bell, Laura Mother Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
Carneal, Mary McDaniel Child(ren) Person