Sleet, Elizabeth

Item

Title

Sleet, Elizabeth

Alias

Stephenson, Elizabeth
Vest, Elizabeth

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

6 Dec 1813

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 6 Feb 1838; Boone County (Ky.)
Marriage 2: 3 Aug 1859; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Death date

17 Dec 1886

Place of death

Death and burial information

Relationship

Known enslaved: unknown, child [39]; unknown, Harriet [7]; unknown, Henry [9]; unknown, male [73]; unknown, Rice [2]

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #15549986

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Stephenson, Maynard Spouse(s) Person
Vest, William Louis [1] Spouse(s) Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
Sleet, Weeden P. Child(ren) Person
Sleet, Weeden McCauley, Jr. Child(ren) Person
Quinn, Elizabeth Child(ren) Person
Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, child [39] Person
unknown, Henry [9] Person
unknown, Rice [2] Person
unknown, Harriet [7] Person
unknown, male [73] Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Vest, Artimesa Mother Person
Vest, John Joseph Mother Person
Vest, Mary Frances Mother Person
Vest, Sarah Elizabeth Mother Person