Dixon, Dinah

Item

Title

Dixon, Dinah

Alias

Dixon, Diannah
Glacken, Dinah
Wright, Dinah

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

5 Apr 1806

Place of birth

Father

Dixon, Henry

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 13 Dec 1825; Boone County (Ky.)
Marriage 2: 19 Oct 1837; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Wright, Charles

Child(ren)

Glacken, Oscar Frederick
Glacken, Isaac F.
Carpenter, Amanda Florence Glacken
Glacken, Andrew Price
Grubbs, Martha Matilda Glacken
Glacken, Charles Wright
Woodward, Henrietta Dianah Glacken

Death date

8 Apr 1879

Place of death

Death and burial information

Relationship

Known enslaved: unknown, Harry [11]; unknown, Nancy Jane

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #74571708
Boone County Will Book C, page 573
Boone County Will Book G, page 450

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Kyle, Jane Child(ren) Person
Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, Harry [11] Person
unknown, Nancy Jane Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Glacken, Andrew Price Spouse(s) Person