R. Sleet Farm (Boone County, Ky.)

Item

Title

R. Sleet Farm (Boone County, Ky.)

Alternate name

Mr. R. Sleet Farm (Boone County, Ky.)

Description

Floor Plan: Double Pen

Has beginning

Construction Date: 1825-1849

Identifier

Kentucky Historic Resources Inventory designation: BE 728

Full address

13262 U.S. Highway 42

Political division

Related resource

Latitude

38.9598248

Longitude

-84.80651948

Target coordinates

690054.511 m
4314606.402 m

Source

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

has site
Title Alternate label Class
Sleet family Has site Organization