Allphin Cemetery (Boone County, Ky.)

Item

Title
Allphin Cemetery (Boone County, Ky.)
Alternate name
J. Allphin Cemetery (Boone County, Ky.)
Description
This is a family cemetery measuring 0.13 acres, and containing 6 rows of known internments extending for at least 100 feet. Burials range from 1827-1888.
Slave holder or African American Burials: No
Has beginning
1827
Has end
1888
Identifier
Boone Co. GIS Cemetery ID: 3
USGS GNIS Feature ID: 485897
Find A Grave Cemetery: #72867
Full address
13900 Boat Dock Road
Latitude
38.85687756000
Longitude
-84.77293314000
Target coordinates
693243.991 m
4303251.201 m
Bibliographic citation
Boone County, Kentucky Cemeteries, page 41

Linked resources

Items with "Related resource: Allphin Cemetery (Boone County, Ky.)"
Title Class
Allphin family Organization
Items with "Death and burial information: Allphin Cemetery (Boone County, Ky.)"
Title Class
Allphin, Benjamin B. Person
Allphin, J.D. Person
Allphin, Zebulon Person