Anderson, William [1]

Item

Title

Anderson, William [1]

Alias

Anderson, William, Jr.

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

1 Sep 1795

Place of birth

Father

Anderson, William, Sr.

Mother

unknown, Patsy

Spouse(s)

Hines, Martha D.

Child(ren)

Anderson, Alexander
Anderson, Jerusha
Anderson, Martha
Anderson, Thomas V.
Anderson, William Halbert
Anderson, Rebecca
Anderson, James
Anderson, Josiah
Anderson, Nancy Margaret
Anderson, Leroy Coleman

Death date

9 Dec 1877

Place of death

Death and burial information

Participant in

Relationship

Known enslaved: Mike

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #34847263

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

Participant
Title Alternate label Class
1853--Arrest of Thomas Trundle for enticement of: Jackson, enslaved by Joseph Kendrick and Mike, enslaved by William Anderson Event
Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, Mike Person