Cleveland, Martha Jane

Item

Title

Cleveland, Martha Jane

Alias

Rogers, Mattie

Gender

Female

Biography

Father & Mother buried in Florence Cemetery

Birth date

28 Sep, 1863

Place of birth

Father

Cleveland, Charles

Mother

Brockman, Louisa

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 1893; Cook County, Illinois

Spouse(s)

Rogers, John B.

Death date

9 Oct 1945

Place of death

Death and burial information

Lincoln Cemetery; Worth, Illinois

Bibliographic citation(s)

Illinois, Marriage Index, 1860-1920
Illinois, Deaths and Stillbirths Index, 1916-1847

Item sets