Conly, Thomas

Item

Title

Conly, Thomas

Alias

Connally, Thomas
Connelly, Thomas

Gender

Male

Member

Conley family

Birth date

circa 1844

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 5 May 1862; Gallatin County, KY

Occupation(s)

Farm hand

Military service

5th Regiment, Kentucky Infantry, Co. G

Allegiance

Union

Held rank

Private

Place of enlistment

Service began

10 Sep 1863

Source(s)

Item sets