Clore, W.H.

Item

Title

Clore, W.H.

Alias

Clore, William H.

Gender

Male

Biography

The Boone County, Kentucky 1883 Atlas shows W.H. Clore on Stevenson Mill Rd. near the Verona end.

Member

Birth date

4 Apr 1839

Place of birth

Father

Clore, Adam

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 17 May 1869, Boone County, KY
Marriage 2: 11 Mar 1874, Boone County, KY

Spouse(s)

Finnell, Elizabeth L. "Lizzie"
Hind, Eliza M.

Death date

5 Mar 1917

Place of death

Death and burial information

Vine Hill Cemetery, Cincinnati, Ohio

Occupation(s)

Farmer

Military service

5th Regiment, Kentucky Co. G, Captain George W. Terrill and W. Smith's Regiment

Allegiance

Confederate States of America

Held rank

Private

Place of enlistment

Service began

2 Sep 1862

Service ended

1865

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

Findagrave.com memorial# 102439385

Source(s)

Item sets