Clore, J. Willis

Item

Title

Clore, J. Willis

Alias

Clore, James W.

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

circa 1832

Father

Clore, Adam

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 1 Apr 1854, Boone County, Kentucky
Marriage 2: 29 Nov 1856, Boone County, Kentucky

Spouse(s)

Mason, Martha Mildred
Hicks, Elizabeth

Child(ren)

Clore, George

Death date

1910

Death and burial information

Occupation(s)

Painter

Military service

5th Regiment, Kentucky Infantry, Co. A

Allegiance

Confederate States of America

Held rank

Sergeant

Place of enlistment

Service began

10 Sep 1862

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

Findagrave.com memorial# 9122968

Source(s)

Item sets