Cleek, J.M.

Item

Title

Cleek, J.M.

Alias

Cleek, James Marshal

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

circa 1837

Father

Mother

unknown, Elizabeth

Military service

2nd Regiment, Kentucky Cavalry Co. I

Allegiance

Confederate States of America

Held rank

Corporal

Place of enlistment

Service began

10 Sep 1862

Service ended

29 Aug 1864

Resided in

Source(s)

Item sets