Clarkson, Anselem

Item

Title

Clarkson, Anselem

Alias

Clarkson, Anslen
Clarkson, Absilem J.

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

circa 1844

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 29 Oct 1872; Kenton County, KY
Marriage 2: 29 Aug 1878; Covington, KY

Spouse(s)

Firth, Mollie H.
Schorr, Barbara

Death date

25 Aug 1898

Place of death

Death and burial information

Occupation(s)

Tobacconist

Military service

53rd Regiment, Kentucky Infantry Co. A

Allegiance

Union

Held rank

Corporal

Place of enlistment

Service began

19 Aug 1864

Service ended

15 Sep 1865

Bibliographic citation(s)

"United States National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers, 1866-1938," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VZ39-PFH : 12 March 2018), Anselem Clarkson, 1887; citing p. 14794, Dayton, Ohio, United States, NARA microfilm publication M1749 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.), roll 38; FHL microfilm 1,547,735.
Findagrave.com memorial# 108572621
Findagrave.com memorial# 136500216

Source(s)

Item sets