Souther, Polly

Item

Title

Souther, Polly

Alias

Gaines, Polly

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

25 Dec 1804

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Wilhoit, Eliabeth "Betsy"

Life event(s)

Marriage: 14 Oct 1824; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Death date

16 May 1870

Place of death

Death and burial information

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #73699408

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Souther, Abram Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, John [3] Spouse(s) Person