Souther, Olevia

Item

Title

Souther, Olevia

Alias

Souther, Olivia
Christy, Olevia
Christy, Olivia

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

7 Nov 1802

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Wilhoit, Eliabeth "Betsy"

Life event(s)

Marriage: 27 Mar 1823; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Death date

24 Jan 1879

Place of death

Death and burial information

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #87807595

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Christy, Simeon Spouse(s) Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
Souther, Abram Child(ren) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Christy, Mary L. Mother Person