Christy, Mary L.

Item

Title

Christy, Mary L.

Alias

Christy, Mary Riddle
Gaines, Mary

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

1 Dec 1826

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 3 Mar 1848; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Clore, Mary E. Gaines
Gaines, Alonzo, Jr.

Death date

13 Mar 1874

Place of death

Death and burial information

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #103376305

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Christy, Simeon Child(ren) Person
Souther, Olevia Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, Alonzo Spouse(s) Person