Carson, Marion

Item

Title

Carson, Marion

Alias

Carson, F. M.

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

1829

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 7 Apr 1864

Spouse(s)

Terrell, Maria

Death date

9 Jun 1866

Place of death

Occupation(s)

Livery Man

Military service

5th Regiment, Kentucky Cavalry Co. G.

Allegiance

Confederate States of America

Held rank

2nd Lieutenant

Place of enlistment

Service began

2 Sep 1862

Resided in

Source(s)

Item sets