Gaines, Mary Edna

Item

Title

Gaines, Mary Edna

Alias

Duncan, Mary Edna

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

13 Jan 1829

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 12 Feb 1845; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Duncan, Hubert
Duncan, Henry Clay
Duncan, John Jas
Duncan, Charles
Duncan, Fannie

Death date

25 Jul 1899

Place of death

Death and burial information

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #15613508

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Duncan, James E. Spouse(s) Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, Absalom Child(ren) Person
Souther, Frances Child(ren) Person