Gaines, Robert Clinton

Item

Title

Gaines, Robert Clinton

Alias

Gaines, Clinton
Gaines, R. Clinton

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

6 Aug 1863

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Rogers, Elizabeth Anne

Life event(s)

Marriage: 7 Nov 1889; Bullittsburg (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Gaines, Virginia Lee

Death date

19 Apr 1939

Place of death

Occupation(s)

Farmer

Resided in

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, Legrand Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Cropper, Susan Mary Spouse(s) Person