Gaines, Elizabeth [3]

Item

Title

Gaines, Elizabeth [3]

Alias

Huey, Elizabeth

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

4 Nov 1829

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 20 Feb 1851; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Death date

31 Oct 1913

Place of death

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Lobar pneumonia
Burial: 2 Nov 1913

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #34972752

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, James Child(ren) Person
Watts, Virginia [1] Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Huey, Oscar W. Spouse(s) Person