Clore, Mary Eliza

Item

Title

Clore, Mary Eliza

Alias

Rouse, Mary Eliza

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

1846

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Anderson, Maria H.

Life event(s)

Marriage : 21 Feb 1865; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Rouse, William A.
Rouse, Henry L.
Tanner, Ora Ellen Rouse

Death date

1883

Place of death

Death and burial information

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #96321017

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Clore, Isaac Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Rouse, Jacob William Spouse(s) Person