Clore, Missouri A.

Item

Title

Clore, Missouri A.

Alias

Tanner, Missouri A.
Rouse, Missouri A.

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

12 Feb 1852

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Anderson, Maria H.

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 5 Oct 1871; Boone County (Ky.)
Marriage 2: 25 Mar 1891; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Tanner, Joel R.

Child(ren)

Tanner, Harvey S.

Death date

10 Mar 1930

Place of death

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Myocarditis

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #209499646

Source(s)

Item sets

Missouri Clore Tanner Rouse

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Clore, Isaac Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Rouse, Jacob William Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Tanner, Lillie M. Mother Person