Tousey, Ann Eliza

Item

Title

Tousey, Ann Eliza

Alias

Stevenson, Ann Eliza

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

17 May 1822

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 18 May 1843; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Lewis, Katharine C. Stevenson
Stevenson, Mary F.
Stevenson, Juliet T.
Stevenson, William McHenry
Stevenson, Cora Belle

Death date

16 Jul 1865

Place of death

Death and burial information

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #81883532

Source(s)

Item sets

Ann Eliza (Tousey) Stevenson

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Stevenson, Benjamin Franklin Spouse(s) Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
McHenry, Catherine S. Child(ren) Person
Tousey, Erastus Child(ren) Person