Kalb, Evelyn Marie

Item

Title

Kalb, Evelyn Marie

Alias

Maxey, Evelyn Marie

Gender

Female

Member

Maxey family

Birth date

6 Sep 1926

Place of birth

Father

Maxey, William J.

Mother

Adams, Gertrude B.

Life event(s)

Marriage: before Apr 1950; location unknown

Spouse(s)

Kalb, Karl W.

Death date

4 Sep 2001

Place of death

St. Luke Hospital-West (Florence, Ky.)

Death and burial information

Forest Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery (Erlanger, Ky.)

Occupation(s)

Retail store manager
Mayor (Florence, Ky.)

Resided in

Bowling Green (Ky.)

Related resource

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #211360116

Source(s)

Item sets

Evelyn Kalb