Youell, Jane

Item

Title

Youell, Jane

Alias

Yowell, Jane

Gender

Female

Biography

Free Person of Color in 1850 Federal Census: Petersburg, Boone, Kentucky. Free Person of Color in 1860 Federal Census: Petersburg, Boone, Kentucky.

Member

Birth date

circa 1801

Place of birth

Spouse(s)

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Youell, Samuel Spouse(s) Person