Vaughn, Peryl Louise

Item

Title

Vaughn, Peryl Louise

Alias

Harris, Peryl

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

17 Mar 1919

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Spouse(s)

Harris, William, Sr.

Child(ren)

Harris, William, Jr.

Death date

3 Feb 1999

Place of death

Greenbriar Nursing and Rehabilitation Center (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Respiratory failure
Floral Park Cemetery (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Occupation(s)

Government supervisor

Employed by

U.S. federal government

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #128668650

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Vaughn, Doc Child(ren) Person
Simpson, Elizabeth Child(ren) Person