Ayers, Maude

Item

Title

Ayers, Maude

Alias

Gibson, Maude S.

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

23 Feb 1888

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 15 Nov 1905; Butler County (Ohio)

Spouse(s)

Gibson, Benjamin

Death date

25 Jul 1935

Place of death

Bibliographic citation(s)

1900 U.S. census, Butler County, Ohio, Oxford, enumeration district 002, page 4, FHL microfilm 1241244
1910 U.S. census, Butler County, Ohio, Oxford, enumeration district 0039, page 3A, FHL microfilm 1375168, roll T624_1155
1920 U.S. census, Butler County Ohio, Oxford, enumeration district 71, page 20B, roll T625_1352

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Ayers, Benjamin Child(ren) Person
Proctor, Susan L. Child(ren) Person