Riddle, Georgia Ann

Item

Title

Riddle, Georgia Ann

Alias

Kelly, Georgia Ann
Riddell, Georgia A.

Gender

Female

Biography

Georgia married a little later in life, as she was still listed as a single woman living with her mother and older sister in Covington in the 1940 census.

Member

Birth date

8 Oct 1910

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Spouse(s)

Kelly, unknown

Death date

4 Feb 2000

Place of death

Death and burial information

Bibliographic citation(s)

"Death Notices: Kelly," Cincinnati Enquirer (1923-2009), February 9, 2000, page 17. (Accessed via ProQuest Historical Newspapers)

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Boston, Queen Victoria Child(ren) Person
Riddle, Edward Samuel Child(ren) Person