Boston, Queen Victoria

Item

Title

Boston, Queen Victoria

Alias

Riddle, Queen

Gender

Female

Biography

Between 1910 and 1920, Queen and Edward divorced, and she reverted back to her maiden name for the 1920 census.

Member

Birth date

Sep 1882

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 5 Jan 1907; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Green, Carrie Lee Riddell

Death date

14 Sep 1940

Place of death

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Cardiac insufficiency

Participant in

Bibliographic citation(s)

Kentucky Death Certificate, #21919

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

Participant
Title Alternate label Class
1907--Edward Riddle Marries Queen V. Boston Event
child
Title Alternate label Class
Barber, Lee Ann Child(ren) Person
Boston, George Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Riddle, Edward Samuel Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Riddle, Georgia Ann Mother Person