Sleet, Lavina

Item

Title
Sleet, Lavina
Alias
Sleet, Luvina
Gender
Female
Biography
Free Person of Color in 1860 Federal Census: Walton, Boone, Kentucky.
Member
Sleet family
Birth date
1807
Place of birth
Kentucky
Spouse(s)
Sleet, Simon
Death date
11 Jul 1887
Bibliographic citation(s)
FindAGrave.com, memorial #61619528

Linked resources

Items with "Mother: Sleet, Lavina"
Title Class
Sleet, America Person
Sleet, Marion Person
Sleet, Mary Jane Person
Sleet, Robert L. Person
Items with "Spouse(s): Sleet, Lavina"
Title Class
Sleet, Simon Person