Barkshire, Johnse

Item

Title

Barkshire, Johnse

Alias

Berkshire, Johnsey

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

1760

Father

Barkshire, unknown

Resided in

Cumberland Valley, Bedford Co. (PA)
8454

Bibliographic citation(s)

Pennsylvania, U.S., Tax and Exoneration, 1768-1801

Item sets