Brooks, Charles Baker

Item

Title

Brooks, Charles Baker

Alias

Dr. C.B. Brooks

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

20 Jun 1903

Place of birth

Monrovia (Ind.)

Father

Mother

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Brooks, Charles Larry
Brooks, James Henry
Brooks, William

Death date

18 Aug 1986

Place of death

Death and burial information

Crown Point Cementary (Kokomo, IN)

Occupation(s)

Shoe shine business owner; Chiropodist

Resided in

Lansing (Mich.)

Bibliographic citation(s)

Lexington Herald-Leader, Publication Date: 20 Aug 1986
Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1949

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Wright, Alice Spouse(s) Person
father
Title Alternate label Class
Brooks, Charles Larry Father Person
Brooks, James Henry [1] Father Person
Brooks, William Father Person