Shackleford, Elva

Item

Title

Shackleford, Elva

Alias

Hoover, Elva Orella
Wright, Elva

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

20 Aug 1879

Place of birth

Father

Shackelford, Joab H

Mother

Sheild, Nancy

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 22 Mar 1902; Howard County (Ind.)
Marriage 2: Feb 1907; Indiana

Spouse(s)

Wright, Charles
Hoover, Charles E.

Child(ren)

Wright, Alice

Death date

25 Nov 1918

Place of death

Bibliographic citation(s)

IN Marriage Index, 1811-2019

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Wright, Charles Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Wright, Alice Mother Person