Hicks, Laura Bell

Item

Title

Hicks, Laura Bell

Alias

Barber, Laura

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

7 Jun 1878

Place of birth

Father

Hicks, Charles C

Mother

Brown, Harriet

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 4 Sep 1901; Morgan County (Ind.)

Spouse(s)

Barber, George

Child(ren)

Brooks, Charles Baker

Death date

13 May 1943

Place of death

Kokomo (Ind.)

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

mother
Title Alternate label Class
Brooks, Charles Baker Mother Person