Ballard, Mildred A.

Item

Title

Ballard, Mildred A.

Alias

Ballard, Millie
Fisher, Milly
Brooks, Mildred
Brooks, Millie

Gender

Female

Birth date

27 Dec 1840

Place of birth

Father

Ballard, Elven

Mother

unknown, Mildred

Life event(s)

Marriage 2: 2 Jul 1878; Hendricks County (Ind.)

Spouse(s)

Fisher, Martin

Death date

15 May 1914

Place of death

Plainfield (Ind.)

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Valvular insufficiency of heart
Sugar Grove Cemetery (Hendricks County, Ind.)

Occupation(s)

Laundress

Resided in

Putnam County (Ind.)
Hendricks County (Ind.)

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Brooks, Coleman Spouse(s) Person