Somerville (Ohio)

Item

Title

Somerville (Ohio)

Alternate name

Sommerville (Ohio)
Summerville (Ohio)
Yankeetown (Butler County, Ohio)

Description

Though incorporated since 1832, the residents voted to dissolve the village into Milford Township in 2016.

Has beginning

1832

Identifier

USGS GNIS ID: 1065345
U.S. Census code: 72998

Parent division/institution

Latitude

39.5631094

Longitude

-84.638562

Source

Item sets