North College Hill (Ohio)

Item

Title

North College Hill (Ohio)

Alternate name

Clarks Store (Ohio)
Clarksburg (Ohio)
Clovernook (Ohio)

Description

Formed from three subdivisions, which began in 1905, the town is named for its proximity to the village of College Hill, now a Cincinnati neighborhood to the south.

Has beginning

1916

Identifier

USGS GNIS ID: 1065164
U.S. Census code: 56322

Parent division/institution

Related resource

Latitude

39.2183911

Longitude

-84.5507778

Source

Item sets