New Liberty (Owen County, Ky.)

Item

Title

New Liberty (Owen County, Ky.)

Alternate name

Adams Town (Ky.)
Twin Meeting House (Ky.)

Description

The town is located in northern Owen County.

Has beginning

1815

Identifier

USGS GNIS ID: 499364
U.S. Census code: 55812

Parent division/institution

Latitude

38.6158988

Longitude

-84.9066156

Source

Item sets