Smith, Elizabeth [1]

Item

Title

Smith, Elizabeth [1]

Alias

Blankenbeker, Elizabeth
Smith, Eliz

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

29 Oct 1787

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage: 4 Jan 1813; Madison County (Va.)

Spouse(s)

Blankenbeker, Ephraim

Child(ren)

Blankenbeker, John F.
Aylor, Susan Blankenbeker
Blankenbeker, Thornton

Death date

20 Mar 1885

Place of death

Death and burial information

Participant in

Relationship

Known enslaved: unknown, Lewis [20]

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #73467372
Boone County Will Book I, page 57
"Nine Freedom Seekers Caught in Boone County," Covington Journal, Covington, Ky., 7 Jun 1854

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

Participant
Title Alternate label Class
1854--Nine Freedom Seekers Caught in Boone County Event
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Blankenbaker, Ephraim Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Blankenbeker, Robert Mother Person
Blankenbeker, Jeremiah Mother Person
Blankenbeker, Henry William Mother Person
Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, Lewis [20] Person