Utz, Joanna Quick

Item

Title

Utz, Joanna Quick

Alias

Clore, Joanna

Gender

Female

Member

Creager family

Birth date

11 Jul 1791

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: 11 Oct 1813; Madison (Va.)
Marriage 2: 20 Aug 1852; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Death date

10 May 1860

Relationship

Known enslaved: unknown, Orleans

Description

Enslaved held in 1860: Male, 1 year old, black; Female, 3 years old, black; Female, 6 years old, black; Female, 21 years old, black

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #70655653

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Clore, Gideon Spouse(s) Person
Creager, Peter Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Clore, Michael Mother Person
Clore, Leonard Mother Person
Clore, Churchill Mother Person
Clore, John Mother Person
Clore, Elizabeth Mother Person
Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, Orleans Person