Allen, John F.

Item

Title

Allen, John F.

Alias

Allen, John F. Jr.

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

5 Dec 1827

Place of birth

Father

Allen, John F.

Mother

Mealey, Fanny

Life event(s)

Marriage: 31 Jan 1854

Spouse(s)

Gordon, Adelia N.

Child(ren)

Allen, Elisa L.
Allen, George O.
Allen, Lizzie L.
Allen, William B.

Death date

4 Mar 1893

Death and burial information

Concord Baptist Church Cemetery (Gallatin County, Ky.)

Relationship

Known enslaved: unknown, Elva [3]

Bibliographic citation(s)

Boone County Will Book F, pages 237, 304
FindAGrave.com, memorial #55009494

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, Elva [3] Person