Minor, Elliot

Item

Title

Minor, Elliot

Alias

Miner, Elliot

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

1777

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage: 19 Sep 1808; Madison County (Va.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Miner, James T.
Miner, Melvina
Minor, Richard E.
Minor, William

Description

Enslaved held in 1850: Female, 35 years old, black; Male, 27 years old, black; Female, 18 years old, black; Female, 14 years old, black; Male, 12 years old, black; Male, 14 years old, black; Male, 10 years old, black; Male, 9 years old, black; Male, 7 years old; Male, 6 months old, black
Enslaved held in 1860: Male, 18 years old, black; Female, 20 years old, black; Female, 26 years old, black

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Rucker, Jane Spouse(s) Person
father
Title Alternate label Class
Minor, George A. Father Person
Minor, Owen Father Person