Rucker, Jane

Item

Title

Rucker, Jane

Alias

Minor, Jane
Miner, Jane
Miner, Mrs.

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

1791

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage: 19 Sep 1808; Madison County (Va.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Miner, James T.
Miner, Melvina
Minor, Richard E.
Minor, William

Relationship

Known enslaved: unknown, Arthur [3]; unknown, Ellen [8]; unknown, female [91]

Bibliographic citation(s)

Virginia, Compiled Marriages, 1740-1850

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Minor, Elliot Spouse(s) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Minor, George A. Mother Person
Minor, Owen Mother Person
Relationship
Title Alternate label Class
unknown, Arthur [3] Person
unknown, Ellen [8] Person
unknown, female [91] Person