Akin, Charles

Item

Title
Akin, Charles
Alias
Akin, Charles W.
Gender
Male
Member
Akin family
Birth date
circa 1825
Place of birth
Carroll County (Ky.)
Father
Akin, James
Mother
Akin, Margaret
Life event(s)
Marriage: 29 May 1851
Boone County (Ky.)
Spouse(s)
Butts, Mary C.
Relationship
Known enslaved: unknown, Heuston
unknown, Heuston
Bibliographic citation(s)
Boone County Will Book F, page 493

Linked resources

Items with "Relationship: Akin, Charles"
Title Class
unknown, Heuston Person
Items with "Child(ren): Akin, Charles"
Title Class
Akin, James Person