King, John Peyton

Item

Title

King, John Peyton

Alias

King, J. Peyton
King, John P.

Gender

Male

Member

Birth date

circa 1813

Place of birth

Life event(s)

Marriage 1: date and location unknown
Marriage 2: 23 Jun 1851; Logan County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

unknown, Eliza
Suddath, Susan M.

Child(ren)

King, Mary S.
King, Samuel G.
King, William H.
King, Martha
King, Albert
King, Rufus Daniel
King, James
King, Benjamin

Death date

Dec 1879

Place of death

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Paralysis

Occupation(s)

Farmer

Resided in

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

father
Title Alternate label Class
King, John R. Father Person