Connor, Ben F.

Item

Title

Connor, Ben F.

Alias

Connor, Benjamin

Gender

Male

Biography

"History of the Orphan Brigade" by E.P. Thompson, 1898: "Ben F. Connor, Boone County, fought at Donelson, Hartsville, Stone River, Jackson, Chickamauga, and Mission Ridge, after which he joined the Sixth Confederate Cavalry and served therewith." - Jack Rouse

Member

Birth date

circa 1839

Place of birth

Father

Spouse(s)

unknown, America

Occupation(s)

Farmhand

Employed by

Self-employed

Military service

Orphan Brigade

Allegiance

Source(s)

Item sets