Souther, Sarah

Item

Title

Souther, Sarah

Alias

Souther, Sallie
Cropper, Sarah
Cropper, Sallie

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

11 Dec 1816

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Wilhoit, Eliabeth "Betsy"

Life event(s)

Marriage: 1 Jan 1839; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Cropper, Edgar
Cropper, Mary
Cropper, Cassius Nathaniel
Cropper, William Peter
Cropper, Hubert Gaines

Death date

14 Feb 1886

Place of death

Death and burial information

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #15580620

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Cropper, Peter Townsend Spouse(s) Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
Souther, Abram Child(ren) Person
mother
Title Alternate label Class
Cropper, John Mother Person