Souther, Lucinda

Item

Title

Souther, Lucinda

Alias

Clore, Lucinda

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

18 Aug 1809

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Wilhoit, Eliabeth "Betsy"

Life event(s)

Marriage: 21 Jan 1830; Boone County (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Clore, William
Clore, Abraham
Clore, Harrison
Clore, Elizabeth
Clore, Johnson
Clore, Michael
Talbot, Lucretia Clore
Clore, Cave P.
Clore, Inez
Clore, Lucinda

Death date

16 Jun 1891

Place of death

Alamo (Ind.)

Death and burial information

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #73699371

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Clore, Cave Spouse(s) Person
child
Title Alternate label Class
Souther, Abram Child(ren) Person