Pendleton, Mary

Item

Title

Pendleton, Mary

Alias

Gaines, Mary

Gender

Female

Member

Pendleton family

Birth date

1717

Place of birth

Father

Pendleton, Henry

Mother

Taylor, Mary

Life event(s)

Marriage: 1760; Virginia

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Gaines, Richard Edward
Gaines, Edmund
Gaines, Joseph
Gaines, William
Gaines, Francis
Gaines, Thomas
Herndon, Mary Gaines
Broaddus, Sarah Gaines
Price, Isabella Gaines
Broaddus, Catherine Gaines

Death date

7 Mar 1803

Place of death

Bibliographic citation(s)

FindAGrave.com, memorial #63401607

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

mother
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, Henry, Rev. Mother Person
Gaines, James, Jr. Mother Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, James, Sr. Spouse(s) Person