Cropper, Susan Mary

Item

Title

Cropper, Susan Mary

Alias

Cropper, Mary
Gaines, Susan Mary
Gaines, Mary
Gaines, Mary Cropper

Gender

Female

Member

Birth date

31 Dec 1868

Place of birth

Father

Mother

Life event(s)

Marriage: 7 Nov 1889; Bullittsburg (Ky.)

Spouse(s)

Child(ren)

Gaines, Virginia Lee

Death date

18 Jul 1915

Place of death

Death and burial information

Cause of death: Uremia
Burial: 20 Jul 1915

Resided in

Bibliographic citation(s)

Administration Bonds, 1867-1921, page 106
FindAGrave.com, memorial #15629051

Source(s)

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

child
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, Virginia Ann Child(ren) Person
Cropper, John Child(ren) Person
spouse
Title Alternate label Class
Gaines, Robert Clinton Spouse(s) Person